Showing posts with label collection. Show all posts
Showing posts with label collection. Show all posts

Wednesday, August 19, 2015

wordless wednesday #21 2015

ole-ole dari si corina

latest collection! souvenirs from the cousins who went cuti-cuti recently. big thanks! hati banyak gumbira ^_^
ole-ole dari si Dolly

Wednesday, April 08, 2015

wordless wednesday #12 2015

This picture was shared by my friend recently.
 I get excited!
but i'm not sure if i have time to do like this.. 
i do have unused white board at my house.
ngeh ngeh ngeh ^__^
 latest fridge magnets i got from my dear friends.
and key chain (also my fav things to collect).
thanks ya friends!!

Friday, March 20, 2015

it's Friday and i'm gonna be supermom

sebelum cerita supermom, mari layan cerita saya untuk ini minggu.

last week i got my ole-ole from Bali.
thanks so much to my bro & sis-in law who went there recently.
love the fridge magnet & the baju/short for Jaden & Thia very much..
keychain & bottle opener are so 'wow!' ^__^ 
saya rasa memang berlambak kat pasar di Bali tu kan?  

last Sunday pulak, Jaden had his hair cut.
sekejap panjang oh his hair. tebal pula tu.
to cut cost, the father did the barber thing. nasib ok juga.
not perfect but can keep Jaden hensomboi la..ehehehe...

on Tuesday nite we all went to 1B to meet Pororo and friends.
tapi sedih, rupanya itu event was held during morning pulak.
i saw my anak buah pictures with the two of the mascot.
Pororo and Petty
kesian my Jaden nda dapat tengo live itu cute mascot. 
and then when Jaden mula suda buang tabiat,
terus la kami jalan-jalan sukat 1B.
sebenarnya we're looking for the kids section.
ala, yang tempat main games tu ba....
jalan punya jalan, tejumpa la 'Boboland'. punya la si Jaden kesiokan.
sampai all the kereta, train, plane dia pigi naik.
jakun ^__^
we were there about half and hour. kasi puas hati my Jaden.
penat juga la tunggu dia. itupun belum lagi dia puas main.
adoi...penat lagi dukung my Thia...

 
and this weekend,
i will be a SUPERMOM.
since the hubby had
it's gonna be a long weekend............. 
me with the kids.........

Wednesday, March 04, 2015

wordless wednesday #8 2015

my (not-so-baby) boy, Jaden's morning routine.
 going to his nanny house, 6 days a week.

AND

 this is my latest fridge magnet collection.
awesome!
thanks to a friend who went to Melaka recently.


Friday, February 06, 2015

thank you Along!

Last Sunday I met my uni-friend (uitm samarahan) which was holidaying in KK. It was a planned meeting and nasib the hubby sanggup jaga anaks (thanks hubby!). It was a short meeting but as long as dapat jumpa pun kira ok suda bah.

I brought her to Signal Hill to have a chit-chat and tengok panorama KK di waktu malam. Ramai juga orang pigi sana lepaks. We were there until 930pm and still ramai orang lepaks at Signal Hill. After habis bercerita (cerita nda pandai habis tapi it's getting late oready, so we have to make a move), I sent Along back to her homestay at Petagas. 

It's so good to talk to a friend that is 'one head' with you. Walaupun lama nda jumpa, but when jumpa macam-macam cerita bule cerita (if u know what i meant) ehehehe... "Along, i miss u oready!"

thank you so much for the long awaited ole-ole..hehe..nda sia-sia saya tunggu..love love love it so much! yeshh, collection (from Korea) has been added!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Chak!!! ....this was us in 2010 (masi di zaman bujangan saya..teehee). Saya pigi belek-belek album FB ada pula gambar kami berdua (taken in Jan 2010).. So it has been 4 years already since our last meeting.

Wednesday, January 21, 2015

wordless wednesday #2 2015




thank you very much my good friends! heart the fridge magnets, paper clip (from Disneyland HK), small cuddling koala & for my baby, t-shirts!

Saturday, December 20, 2014

from bali with love!

thanks to my colleague, mdm aisah. pigi honeymoon tapi ada pula pesanan penaja ^__^. it's for my babies & my collection were added! i'm loving it!

Friday, October 31, 2014

Greeting from Iceland

Wah, punya sa happy dapat poskad all the way from Iceland! Sekarang tunggu ole-ole fridge magnets lagi from my friends ^__^ Yippee!!!
"The Northern Lights, or Aurora Borealis can be seen in Iceland from August to mid-April"

Thursday, October 30, 2014

i can't hardly wait!

for my ole-ole *smiling ear to ear*

My friend just came back from her Taiwan trip. I belum minta ole-ole pun tapi she know already I will want a souvenir from her.. Miahahahaha.. Best kan dapat friend like this??? I got jealous seeing all her photos shared thru FB. Another ole-ole is from my uni friend Europe trip in early this month. Ini lagi la bikin nangis tengo all the beautiful pictures shared thru her FB. She's been to 19 countries so far (haha..FB stalker). Thumbs up to her! 

I missed to travel. Travel with my best friends. Travel in a group. Travel with my darling hubby. The last time I get out of this country was with my old buddies (my partner-in-crime) to Vietnam. It was a great experience since I never been a backpacker traveler. Selalunya mesti ikut tour. And that was in 2012 **sigh**

Cuti-cuti Sabah pun teda. Huh! Rindu mo buat road trip with the Hubby. But this time must bring the babies. Untuk kasi lagi havoc itu trip! Hehe.....  

Monday, March 04, 2013

from south korea with love

you've got mail! 


hehe..actually i got this postcard when my friend was holidaying in south korea (end of jan'13) and she posted in her fb about the postcard. so, saya dengan lajunya hantar message to her yang saya mau, siap bagi address..hehe..

oh my, south korea is one of my 'list of places to visit'. gonna wake up my 'partner-in-crime' because of this. talking about travelling, i should share with you my latest travelling story. tapi nda tau la bila saya ada masa ni..huhu..

* i don't know what's gonna happened next to sabah. i pray that the safety of  our people and the end of this pencerobohan by mereka2 itu *

please stay alert all the time and be careful ya..
god bless us! 

Wednesday, October 05, 2011

wordless wednesday : hobby

these are some of my fridge magnet collections (at the office).


more collections on the fridge magnet at home & in a box :)
~ldyann~